?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 




.::Doujinshi::.

D.Gray-man

Allen x Kanda / Allen x Lavi (PG)
24 pages
$7



Gintama

Gintoki x Katsura / Hijikata x Gintoki / Tasugi x Gintoki / Kondo x Hijikata Anthology (PG13)
170 pages
$12


Naruto

Kakashi x Sasuke Anthology (PG13)
140 pages
Notes: Nothing extremely graphic.. mostly rated PG13 for shota tendencies. Lots of fluffy KakaSasu moments.
$12


Tales of the Abyss

"Noise Trouble" (NC17)
Guy x Luke / Van x Luke
16 pages
Note: If you're expecting more on the Van x Luke, be disappointed since it's only one panel ;P
$10



"God Bless" (PG)
32 pages
$7



Jade x Luke (PG)
28 pages
$8



Triple G: Guy Cecil Anthology (PG)
100+ pages
$22





♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥


.::Cosplay::.

My ads on Cosplay.com Marketplace.



♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥


.::Clothes::.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Do you do trades? (Anything at my journal) I'm interested in the Death Note doujinshi. :) If not, I'll have to pass. Not really interested in buying it. Let me know. Thanks.
Well, I was originally going to say 'no' since I just really need money right now.. but then I saw that you have some volumes of Saiyuki that I don't own, haha.

I'd be willing to trade if for DVD volumes 7 and 10 of Saiyuki.. and possibly that Pikachu keychain in the freebies section if you can fit it in XD;
That's sounds fine to me. :) It all fits, and I'll ship it as first class (media mail won't work because of the keychain). Items $8 + Shipping $4 = $12

If the doujinshi with shipping is around that amount, I'd consider it a fair trade. :3 Shipping is to 62221. First class might actually be cheaper since doujin are pretty light. Let me know. Thanks! :D
Usually media mail is anywhere from $2-$3, so it's almost the same as first class. But if you'd prefer one over the other, either is fine with me.
Okay, then I'd like first class. :) Please email me your address: sutekideshou@gmail.com I will respond with mine.

Also, because we both have feedback we can just send our trades at the same time~
YO BUDDY
I'M INTERESTED IN THE ITSUKI X KYON ONE
OHSHI--Need to know anything more about it, whatevs?
LOLOLOLOL
NO!11 I WANT IT!!!11
I must have more Itsuki x Kyon doujinshi ;____;

MY DAD CAN SEND A PAYMENT LATER IF YOU GIVE ME YOUR PAYPAL ADDRESS LOL OR YOU CAN SEND HIM AN INVOICE IF YOU WANT AND I COULD TELL YOU HIS EMAIL!!1
ewrjkjeg ok XD So iiiiit's.. well, let's just go with $10 since it's probably a little cheaper to Priority mail is since the book is light and you live sort of close XD

He can just send it to me whenever at rikachuu@gmail.com
dfskldhf OR FIRST CLASS> WHATEVER IT'S CALLED. GD.
HELL YEAH!
OKAY THANK YOU :D
He will send the payment tonight lmao

GOOD LUCK SELLING THE REST OF THE DOUJINSHI BTW :3
\o/ Got the payment, I'll send the doujin out once I get some more envelopes =3=

ALSO, I DON'T REMEMBER IF I KNOW YOUR FIRST NAME OR NOT. UNLESS YOU WANT ME TO ADDRESS IT TO YOUR DAD, IDK.
YAY :D
LOL XDDD

THANK YOU! :D

MY FIRST NAME IS "Hannah" 83
OMG RIKA I WANT THE JADE/GUY ANTHOLOGY. +_+
If you're serious then you can send the $20 to rikachuu@gmail.com on paypal :O
I'm quite serious. :D Do you need extra for shipping or anything?
Nah. We're good :D
Done and done. 8D